1. 0
    Thread opened Travellers 1 month ago
    Alaska airlines are one of top international airlines of the united state. With having more than 300 fleet size as well as covering more than 118 destinations. It provides some world class premium services whether its economic, business class or first cla...

    cmqnfkpksapbr2jeg53y

    Alaska airlines are one of top international airlines of the united state. With having more than 300 fleet size as well as covering more than 118 destinations. It provides some world class premium services whether its economic, business class or first class. It also provides some great services both onboard and off board through baggage facilities, in-flight entertainment as well as during the check in process. . Passenger can enjoy their best services which are offered by the Alaska Airlines. One can smoothly book their flight tickets online through but sometimes user do face problem while traveling on Alaska airlines. One of them is How can I check a reservation on Alaska Airlines through reservation phone number. One can take the help of Alaska Airlines reservation phone number.

    Follow these simple procedures to check Alaska Airlines reservation status:

    · First of all, one need to go to the Alaska airlines.

    · Then click on the booking section.

    · Further click on the manage reservation.

    · One need to write down’s the passenger last name.

    · Again one need to put the confirmation code on eticket.

    · Further click on the Continue.

    · One can make changes about the seat/ date as well as.

    · One can also check it on one’s phone by downloading the apps.

    There may be some cases when some face difficulties or problem regarding booking/up gradation or cancellation of ticket. Then one can call at the Alaska Airlines Customer service. They have well qualified and well supportive support team which will make sure that whatever be the problem one is facing must be resolved on immediate basis. They have outstanding customer support team which work 24*7/365 days a week in order to make sure that your jounery remains comfortable and hassle free. They noted down your problem and resolve it on quickly basis. So whenever you travel make sure that Alaska airlines is within your consideration.

    1. 0
      People do traveling to visit interesting places for the various purposes. They may be on holiday or business trip. The latter reason needs to put into utmost attention, especially important trip for meeting with client. This is where corporate travel mana...

      sebtgvzewb6qxnxrc33r

      People do traveling to visit interesting places for the various purposes. They may be on holiday or business trip. The latter reason needs to put into utmost attention, especially important trip for meeting with client. This is where corporate travel management becomes important part of company. Travel management is important for big companies to support their employee for successful negotiation.

      Corporate travel management is different from travel agency. This kind of management may be one division that handles everything from travel plan, fares, hotel, transportation, venue, and other accommodation. Travel agency is business to get profit after providing utmost service for client and customer. They give the best, which may cost higher than normal. On contrary, travel management in one company focuses to give appropriate accommodation. Of course, each of employees has different service based on the objective of travelling and their management level. The top executives receive luxury accommodation because they deal with other top-level management. Important and exclusive meeting is crucial to increase the revenue. Therefore, travel management may not look as a part of revenue source, but you may think this division as marketing.

      Moreover, the company uses two ways to implement travel management. Firstly, it creates specific division or section to handle this job. This is reasonable option when major travelling takes a part of business. For this reason, company needs to have professional responsibility to do everything in proper order. Second option is via software. Instead of handling everything differently, using software is more effective. Today, you can get everything in real time such as flight plan, hotel booking, venue cost, and other accommodation. Using software will reduce the cost to hire employee for travel management division. Each division will manage its travel expense in balance. Moreover, you can use software for corporate travel management easily with few clicks then your travel plan is ready.

      Reference NexTravel and Expensify Intergrated Travel Expense Management

      1. 0
        Thread opened Travellers 5 months ago
        dinesh
        No title
        We are : SVS International is a private consultancy, registered under the India Law that is not affiliated to any Diplomatic missions, with branches based in Bangalore,Chennai, Hyderabad and New Delhi.Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of INDIA This...

        We are : SVS International is a private consultancy, registered under the India Law that is not affiliated to any Diplomatic missions, with branches based in Bangalore,Chennai, Hyderabad and New Delhi.ceilggmvgbyhtibfo3jq

        Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of INDIA

        This is the selection of the maximum Indians travelling to Thailand. After leaving your flight at Bangkok Suvarnbhumi Airport, take a look at if you are having 1000 THB as visa fee. If no longer, you can exchange cash outside immigration counters.

        ATMs are also available. Just out of doors the devoted visa-on-arrival counter there may be a help table from wherein you may get the utility form. After filling your form with a photograph connected, go to the dedicated visa-on-arrival immigration counter and await your turn in 2-3 long queues.

        Sometimes ready time in these queues may be as much as forty five minutes to 60 minutes. There is likewise a priority counter without any extra cost for senior residents, ladies and character having connecting flights to different airports in Thailand. While status in ordinary queue, hold an eye fixed on the priority queue.

        If there is no massive crowd in priority queue, you can also soar in that queue without any problem (As in keeping with my observations at the Airport).

        The Visa on Arrival method may be very clean. Handover files to the officers at the counter with the visa price of 2000 THB. They check the files and if the whole thing is great, within 2-3 mins they come up with a token range and go back your visa price. After getting the token wide variety, wait on the nearby chairs to your turn for visa stamp.

        The token number and the counter range is displayed at LCD panels in the front of the waiting area . There are five-6 counters. So it doesn’t take extra time. After checking your token variety at the LCD display, visit the respective counter, handover the confirmed documents and visa price to the immigration officer. They capture your picture and stamped your passport with the 15-day visa-on-arrival.

        Visitors who enter the Kingdom with Visa on Arrival typically can't file an software for extension of stay except in special cases such as infection which prevents them from travelling, etc.

        Those who desire to live longer or may additionally wish to alternate their kind of visa ought to record an software for permission on the Office of Immigration Bureau positioned on Government Center B, Chaengwattana Soi 7, Laksi, Bangkok 10210, Tel zero-2141-9889 or at Thai Immigration Bureau Website. The extension of live as well as the alternate of positive kind of visa is only at the discretion of the Immigration officer.

        The ordinary charge for a visa extension is 1900 THB. Normally, Indian citizens get 7 days extension handiest.

        Transit Visa: INR 1600 in keeping with access, Single access visa is legitimate for 3 months from date of issue (inclusive of issuing date). For double entry, it's miles valid for 6 months (which includes issuing date).

        But, after you entered in the Kingdom, You are accepted to live for a period not exceeding 30 days in every access consisting of date of arrival and departure both. So, if you are having double access transit visa and need to stay in Thailand for more than 30 days, e.G. Fifty one days, then on thirtieth days you have to leave Kingdom for any other country after which you could come returned once more for your 2d entry permit for next 30 days. But you should exercising your both access options before the expiry of visa, i.E. 60 days from the date of difficulty in case of double entry visa.

        Tourist Visa: INR 2000 for unmarried entry and INR 10000 for multiple entries. Single entry visa is legitimate for three months from date of problem (such as issuing date). For more than one access, it is legitimate for six months (together with issuing date).

        But, when you entered inside the Kingdom, You are permitted to live for a period not exceeding 60 days in every access together with date of arrival and departure both.

        What is Visa Validity and Period of Stay: At Thai visa, you may see dates as Date of Issue and Enter Before. These dates give an explanation for the validity length of your visa. When you input in Thailand, at immigration counter, they stamp your visa with arrival stamp and there's another date marked as Admitted Until. This date give an explanation for the duration of live.

        Now, suppose to your unmarried entry visa, Date of Issue is marked as Oct. 8 and Enter Before is marked as Jan.7 , then it method your visa is valid among in recent times for a access in Thailand, however now not for exit from Thailand. It method, you need to work out your single entry alternative before 24:00 Hrs of Jan.7. Therefore, your visa expiry date is Jan.7 in this case. Now there are two instances for duration of live.

        1. 0
          Thread opened Travellers 5 months ago
          dinesh
          No title
          About Us We are : SVS International is a private consultancy, registered under the India Law that is not affiliated to any Diplomatic missions, with branches based in Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad and New Delhi We do - Our Service : We are assisting to ge...

          fzdwf2fyxu2jukl5vg68

          About Us We are : SVS International is a private consultancy, registered under the India Law that is not affiliated to any Diplomatic missions, with branches based in Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad and New Delhi We do - Our Service : We are assisting to get Business visas and Tourist visas for employees of the corporations, largest tour operators and individual travelers. We are able to assist with travel visa requirements for more than 100 countries around the world.

          Kenyan Business Visa for Indian Nationals?

          Kenya Business Visas are furthermore definite for 6 months in the middle of a duration of 30 days for each greeting.

          To apply for a single or mixture right to use matter visa, you must adjoin a Business letter written regarding speaking your companys stationary. It must be applied to the Embassy or Consulate of Kenya.

          The letter should stick your notice, viewpoint in the company, natural world of matter to be conducted in Kenya, state and dwelling of right of access in Kenya, duration of stay and the number of entries requested.

          It must moreover counsel that the company will be financially answerable for your lively expenses including roundtrip transportation. The letter should be signed by someone subsidiary than yourself.

          Tourist visa kenya:

          The Consulate of Kenya requires a visa application to be completed according to strict guidelines. Make certain your documentation is expertly prepared by making use of Document Preparation Service.

          After placing your order, you will realize an Application Kit which includes an optional form where you can offer easily reached answers.

          If you select this assign support to a Specialist will perform considering you to ensure the required documents are prepared according to running and consular requirements.

          Once your application form is conclusive, we will reward it to you via a safe and cipher email for your signature, keeping your personal instruction safe.

          Kenya visa regulations:

          The Kenya Tourist visa form has to be completed by every one the applicants and the form has to be filled ably and deliberately. All the applications can be submitted by means of a latest electronic visa application system .

          The Kenya visa application forms are absolutely set drifting of court case and can be downloaded from any authorized visa agents. For applying for Kenya Visa for Indians you can right of entry these agents during their vigorous hours.

          For Kenya Visa you should have subsequently than documents unmodified.

          The Kenya Visa Fees for each application is about speaking US$50.00 and is non refundable. For the payment you habit to send allocation orders or cashiers cheques. These should be directly payable to the Embassy of the Republic of Kenya . However cash or personal cheques will not be well-liked.

          Generally the visa is processed in 20 to 25 active days, behind than the application is submitted by the cleverly-known visa agent. Do not adjoin weekends, daylight of agreement and national holidays. All tourists who are applying for Kenya visa must meet in the works the requirements when holding a conventional passport, taking place to normal funds for the era of hang practically in Kenya and ticket for the onward destination.

          1. 0
            Thread opened Travellers 5 months ago
            dinesh
            No title
            We are : SVS International is a private consultancy, registered under the India Law that is not affiliated to any Diplomatic missions, with branches based in Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad and New Delhi.Website: www.svsvisaservices.in, Email: info_ind@svsi...

            We are : SVS International is a private consultancy, registered under the India Law that is not affiliated to any Diplomatic missions, with branches based in Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad and New Delhi.

            tpvyri8hd8xyxsi2pt2r

            Website: www.svsvisaservices.in, Email: info_ind@svsinternational.com

            CHECK LIST FOR Tourist Visa – Belgium

            S.No.

            Documents

            Attached

            1

            Passport: Original passport with minimum 6 months validity from the time of travel and 2 empty pages for visa.

            2

            Visa Application Form: Fully completed and signed visa application form. (empty/blank fields may be cause for invalid application).

            3

            Photographs: 2 latest passport type 35mm x 45mm sized color photos with white back ground, not older than 3 months.

            4

            Return flight tickets: Return flight tickets with applicant name. If applying in group, please highlight applicant name.

            5

            Proof of Accommodation: Copy of hotel booking or a letter from the host with host's ID/passport copy.

            6

            Proof of Sufficient Funds: Latest applicant's bank statement or a sponsorship letter from the financial sponsor with sponsor's bank statement and ID/passport copy.

            7

            Original Visa Request Letter (Covering Letter): Addressing to the Visa Officer, applicant details, purpose of visit, duration of visit and assurance for back to home country with in mentioned time.

            8

            Letter from the company: Applicant details and period of leave approved. It should be on company original letterhead with Manager/HR seal and signature.

            9

            Travel Insurance: Insurance certificate with applicant name and should be valid for the whole trip. The minimum cover is 30,000 EUR. In principle, it is taken out in your own country. Ask the competent consulate about the insurance companies whose contracts are accepted.

            Important Notes:

            • Minor children must submit an application form signed by a person with parental authority or by a legal guardian.
            • If you are a minor travelling without your parents or without your legal guardian, parental authorisation or the authorisation of your guardian will be required
            • approved list of insurance companies .
            1. 0
              Thread opened Travellers 9 months ago
              Naomi D'Souza
              Food, Lifestyle and Travel
              Newbie in Dubai and puzzled about how to find the famous restaurants in a couple of minutes without exploring in the scorching sun? Here is the delicious and simple way! Visit naomidsouza.com and capitalize on genuine reviews and updated information on th...

              dwtbbnuabq9ki6sasu6x

              Newbie in Dubai and puzzled about how to find the famous restaurants in a couple of minutes without exploring in the scorching sun? Here is the delicious and simple way! Visit naomidsouza.com and capitalize on genuine reviews and updated information on the food specialty by the top eateries.

              94
              threads
              28
              followers
              About This Board
              It's a board that tourists, travellers, foreign students can share their experiences and help each other.

              Otels, hostels, restaurants, transportations, guides, tour and tour news and more!